Sale!

PRO-790 Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

$6,995.00 $5,500.00

Enter the “Quantity” below…

Click the “Add to cart” button below…

Description

PRO-790 Core Alignment Fusion Splicer is a light weight, small and fast FTTh Fusion Splicer, which is designed to splice bare fiberpigtailspatch cords, drop cable and SC, LC, FC, connectors by different fiber holders equipped. It is designed for fusion splicing and Splice-on connector of FTTH network application.

Features

– Color 4.3 Color LCD Touchscreen
– Compact & Lightweight
– Splice Memory 10000
– Max. wind velocity of 15m/s.
– 8 Sec. splice time, 35 Sec. tube-heat time
– Battery Capacity with more than 120 continuous splices and heats

 

Specifications:

Applicable fibers SM, MM, DS, NZ-DS(G655), G655,G657 and others
Cladding diameter Cladding Diameter: 80-150 um; Coating Diameter: 100~1000 um
Alignment Fixed V – Groove (Clad to Clad) (manual adjustment for the
V-groove, to simulate core alignment)
Splicing mode Manual or Automatic Setting
Average splice loss 0.01db(MM),0.02db(SM),0.04db (DS/NZDS/G.655/G.657)
Return loss 60dB
Heat Time 35 Sec.
Splice Time 8 seconds
Environment conditions -18C ~ 50C
Storage environment -40C ~ +80C
Protection sleeve length 25mm, 40mm, 60mm
Fiber Holder Suitable for the Splice of bare fiber (250 to 900um), pigtail ,patch
cord, Optical fiber drop cable and SC,FC,LC connector.
Interface USB
Power supply Internal Li-Battery, DC adaptor
Dimensions 122mm(L) x 122mm(W) x 130mm(H)
Weight 2.04KG (Include battery)

 

Standard Package:

  • Fusion Splicer
  • AC Adapter
  • AC Power Cord
  • Internal Battery
  • Charger
  • Spare Electrodes
  • Cooling Tray
  • Manual
  • Case
  • Fiber Strippers
  • Fiber Stripper for Drop Cable
  • Fiber Holders

 PRO-790 Specs [298 kb]

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PRO-790 Core Alignment Fusion Splicer”

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.