PRO-790 Active FTTx Fusion Splicer

PRO-790_400Product Description

PRO-790 is a light weight, small and fast FTTh Fusion Splicer, which is designed to splice bare fiber, pigtails, patch cords, drop cable and SC, LC, FC, connectors by different fiber holders equipped. It is designed for fusion splicing and Splice-on connector of FTTH network application.

Features

– Color 3.5 Inch TFT, 200x magnification
– Compact & Lightweight
– Splice Memory 10000
– Max. wind velocity of 15m/s.
– 8 Sec. splice time, 35 Sec. tube-heat time
– Battery Capacity with more than 120 continuous splices and heats

 

 

Specifications:

Applicable fibers SM, MM, DS, NZ-DS(G655), G655,G657 and others
Cladding diameter Cladding Diameter: 80-150 um; Coating Diameter: 100~1000 um
Alignment Core Alignment (PAS Technology)
Splicing mode Manual or Automatic Setting
Average splice loss 0.01db(MM),0.02db(SM),0.04db (DS/NZDS/G.655/G.657)
Return loss 60dB
Heat Time 35 Sec.
Splice Time 8 seconds
Environment conditions -18C ~ 50C
Storage environment -40C ~ +80C
Protection sleeve length 20mm, 40mm, 60mm
Fiber Holder Suitable for the Splice of bare fiber (250 to 900um), pigtail ,patch
cord, Optical fiber drop cable and SC,FC,LC connector.
Interface USB
Power supply 85~260V input voltage
Dimensions 142mm(L) x 122mm(W) x 138mm(H)
Weight 2.04KG (Include battery)

 

Standard Package:

 

  • Fusion Splicer
  • AC Adapter
  • AC Power Cord
  • Internal Battery
  • Charger
  • Spare Electrodes
  • Cooling Tray
  • Manual
  • Case
  • Fiber Strippers
  • Fiber Stripper for Drop Cable
  • Fiber Holders
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.